Download your FREE reports now!

Investment Property Wairoa, Hawkes Bay

The median rent in for houses is $470 per week and the median rental yield is 7.08%. Stock on the market for houses/townhouses has changed NA compared to last year and the average time to sell a house/townhouse is 87 days.The median listing price for units is NA and this has changed NA over the past year. The average unit takes NA days to sell and the median rent for a unit in is $380 per week, producing a rental yield of NA.

7,789

Population

36.90%

Rental population

150,762

Population

31.26%

Rental population

  House Townhouses Units
Median listing price $345,000 NA NA
Median price change - last quarter -3.90% NA NA
Median price change - 1 year -11.54% NA NA
Median price change - 2 years 5.41% NA NA
  House Townhouses Units
Median weekly rent $470 NA $380
Median yield % 7.08% NA NA
Median rent change - 1 year 2.17% NA 5.56%
  House Units
Average days on market 87 NA

Wairoa investment property listings

Showing 5 of 13 investment properties found in Wairoa on realestateinvestar.co.nz

10 Frasertown Rd, Frasertown

$390,000

property pic

Move on this

Popular Fraser Town block of units featuring two spacious two-bedroom homes with upgraded kitchens and modern bathrooms. Both properties are currently tenanted, offering immediate rental income from day one. Priced to move, this is a rare opportunity and a great start or addition to ...

Get more info on this property
rei

4

rei

2

rei

2

Unit

Hawkes Bay 4108

44A Happy Jacks Rd, Mahia

$750,000

property pic

Million dollar views for less!

Prepare to be captivated as you step up to this Kiwiana bach where breathtaking panoramic beach and sea views greet you at every turn. Nestled in an elevated position, offering a front-row seat to Mahanga Point to watch surfers ride the waves from your living room and deck. It's only 70 steps to ...

Get more info on this property
rei

1

rei

1

rei

0

House

Hawkes Bay 4198

131 Fortescue St, Mahia

$850,000

property pic

Sunshine and serenity in Taylor's Bay

This immaculately presented and much-loved property is nestled in the sought-after enclave of Taylor's Bay and has been cherished by the same family for nearly thirty years. Perfectly combining space, privacy, and the beauty of coastal living, this fabulous property enjoys all-day sun and plenty ...

Get more info on this property
rei

3

rei

1

rei

0

House

Hawkes Bay 4198

80 Lane Rd, Mahia

$695,000

property pic

Live your best life every day!

Sunshine, space, serenityand stunning viewshere is your opportunity to live the life youve only dreamed of until now! Whether youre a family seeking a more relaxed lifestyle and a better work-life balance and the opportunity to work from home, or a couple retiring or semi-retiring and looking for ...